Statutes and regulations that apply to private school approval in the state of .....
[…] (b) Provide information regarding immunization services that are available from or through the local health department or other public agencies. (c) Order the exclusion of the student from school and state that such order is effective upon receipt of the notice.
27
Chapter 392-182 WAC STUDENT – HEALTH RECORDS Last Update: 1/28/98 WAC SECTIONS 392-182-005 392-182-010 392-182-015 392-182-020
Authority Purpose Supplement to chapter 180-38 WAC. 392-182-020
WAC 392-182-005 Authority. The authority for this chapter is RCW 28A.210.150 which requires the superintendent of public instruction to "provide procedures for schools to quickly verify the immunization of records of students transferring from one school to another before the immunization records are received."
WAC 392-182-010 Purpose. The purpose of this chapter is to implement RCW 28A.210.150 and provide for quick verification of immunization records of students transferring from one school to another before the immunization records are received.