515475 Alabama Law Review 62.5 R3.ps - University of Alabama
[…] play. cfm& CONTENT ID= 2295 (commenting on FAR Case 2007-017: “Service Contractor Employee Personal Conflicts of Interest”). 136. 48 C.F.R § 3.1002 (2010). 137. Cf. 42 C.F.R. § 414.912 (2010) (requiring Medicare Drug Contractors to have a code of conduct addressing “conflicts of interest between [the contractor] and any entity, including the Federal Government, with whom it does business”). 138. U.S. GOV’T ACCOUNTABILITY OFFICE, supra note 61, at 18. 139. Id. at 9 (“[O]nly three [out of 18 contractors with conflict of interest policies] directly require their employees to identify potential personal conflicts of interest with respect to their work at DOD so they can be screened