blood serum or plasma of at least two nanograms of marihuana per milliliter of the person’s whole blood or blood serum or plasma.”); WASH. REV. CODE § 46.61.502(1)(b) (2014) (“A person is guilty of driving while under the influence of intoxicating liquor, marijuana, or any drug if the person drives a vehicle within this state [if] . . . [t]he person has, within two hours after driving, a THC concentration of 5.00 or higher as shown by analysis of the person’s blood made under [Washington state law] . . . .”). 172. Several European Union nations also have zero tolerance drug laws.