Feb 26, 2018 - Appendix III: ODCA Management Alert Memo & DBH Response 132 ..... certification programs for evaluato
[…] (citing D.C. Code § 7-1131.03 “In… meeting the service needs of consumers of mental health services, the Department shall not discriminate against consumers based upon their eligibility or non-eligibility for Medicaid, Medicare, or private insurance coverage…” Institutionalized and incarcerated individuals are not eligible for Medicaid.) 249 D.C. Office of the Inspector General, Audit of the District of Columbia Department of Mental Health’s Program Management and Administration of Provider Reimbursements, Report No.