OREGON LAW REVIEW Spring 1999 – Volume 78, Number 1 (Cite as: 78 Or. L. Rev. 105)
[…] under any statute or common law to seek enforcement of any of the provisions of this chapter and the regulations thereunder, or to seek any other relief (including relief against the Secretary or the appropriate State regulatory authority.) Clean Water Act, 33 U.S.C. § 1365(e) (1994) ("Nothing in this section shall restrict any right which any person (or class of persons) may have under any statute or common law to seek enforcement of any effluent standard or limitation or to seek any other relief (including relief against the Administrator or a State agency)."); Safe Drinking Water Act, 42 U.S.C. § 300j-8(e) (1994) ("Nothing in this section shall restrict any right which any person (or class of persons) may have under any statute or common law to seek enforcement of any requirement prescribed by or under this subchapter or to seek any other relief."); RCRA, 42 U.S.C. § 6972(f) (1994) Nothing in this section shall restrict any right which any person (or class of persons) may have under any statute or common law to seek enforcement of any standard or requirement relating to the management of solid waste or hazardous waste, or to seek any