Private Rights for the Public Good? - SSRN papers
[…] 269. See id.   270. U.S. Customs & Border Prot., Office of Int’l Trade, Intellectual Property Rights: Fiscal Year 2012 Seizure Statistics, available at http://www.cbp.gov/linkhandle/cgov/newsroom/publications/trade/fy_2012_final_stats.ctt/fy_20 12_final_stats.pdf.   271. 19 C.F.R. § 133.22(b) (2013) (“Any articles of foreign or domestic manufacture imported into the United States bearing a mark or name copying or simulating a recorded mark or name shall be denied entry and subject to detention.”).   272. e-Allegations Submission, U.S. Customs & Border Protection, http://apps/cbp.gov/eallegations/ (last visited Oct. 1, 2013); U.S. Government Agencies: U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP), STOPfakes.gov, http://www.stopfakes.gov/us-govagencies/cbp (last visited Oct. 1, 2013) (“Holders