The Limits of American Generosity - Semantic Scholar
[…] See id. § 2467(4). There is no ILO convention on child soldiers. In the GSP context, however, this list is not exclusive. The President must report annually to Congress on the status of internationally recognized worker rights in each BDC (or Beneficiary SSAC). See id. § 2464. (8) A country is ineligible if it "has not implemented its commitments to eliminate the worst forms of child labor." Id. § 2462(b) (2) (H).