Naloxone Access and Overdose Good Samaritan Laws - The Network
[…] Ark. Code. Ann. § 20-13-1804. 22 Limited to “an employee or volunteer of a community-based organization acting in good faith and in accordance with a standing order or under a health care professional's prescriptive authority.” D.C. Code § 7-404(c). 23 Applies only to “[d]octors prescribing naloxone who, acting in good faith, directly or by standing order, prescribe or dispense the drug naloxone to a person who completes an approved-training program […].” Del. Code Ann. tit. 16, § 3001G(e). 24 Applies only to “[d]octors prescribing naloxone who, acting in good faith, directly or by standing order, prescribe or dispense the drug naloxone to a person who completes an approved-training program […].” Del. Code Ann. tit. 16, § 3001G(e). 25 Applies only to “[d]octors prescribing naloxone who, acting in good faith, directly or by standing order, prescribe or dispense the drug naloxone to a person who completes an approved-training program […].” Del. Code Ann. tit. 16, § 3001G(e). 26 State law creates a Community-Based Naloxone Access Program and permits naloxone to be distributed to “people who complete the requirements set forth for this program.” Del. Code Ann. tit. 16, § 138(3).