1 Nov 2013 ... The second type encourages bystanders to become “Good ... that a Good
[…] Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 18-1-711(1). 72 Immunity provided only if person reporting overdose “provides all relevant medical information as to the cause of the overdose or other life-threatening medical emergency that the person possesses at the scene of the event when a medical provider arrives, or when the person is at the facilities of the medical provider [...].” Del. Code Ann. tit. 16, § 4769(b)(2). 73 Immunity is also provided for “all offenses in this chapter that are not class A, B, or C felonies,” including certain offenses concerning underage drinking, as well as “Miscellaneous drug crimes as described in § 4757 (a)(3), (6), and (7) of this Chapter.” Del.